After School Clubs Timetable - Autumn Term 2021

The club timetable can be downloaded here for printing out.

Day

When

Year Groups

Club

Time

Teacher

Venue

Monday

Lunchtime

String Group*

In school day

VJ *

Lunchtime

Y 3 / 4

Netball Shooting: 1st half

In school day

PW

Netball Court

Lunchtime

Y 5 / 6

Netball Shooting: 2nd half

In school day

PW

Netball Court

After School

Y R

Nature Detectives

4.00 – 5.00pm

NC

Beeches 1 / 2 (Outside)

After School

Y 1 / 2

Construction Club

4.00 – 5.00pm

PH

Pines 1

After School

Y 3 / 4

Big Book Club

4.00 – 5.00pm

NL

Beeches 3

After School

Y 4 / 5 / 6

Calligraphy

4.00 – 5.00pm

RS

Cedar 2

After School

Y 5 / 6

Netball Club

4.00 – 5.00pm

PW

Netball Court

After School

Y 5 / 6

Football Club

4.00 – 5.00pm

MBL

Playing Field

Tuesday

Lunchtime

Rockbands*

In school day

GC *

Lunchtime

Gymnastics

In school day

PW

Cedar Hall

After School

Judo*

4.05 - 4.50pm

ProCoach*

Wise Hall

After School

Y R / 1

Yoga & Mindfulness

4.00 – 5.00pm

AD

After School

Y R / 1 / 2

Street Dance*

4.00 – 5.00pm

Integr8 Dance*

Cedar Hall

After School

Y 2

Funky Fingers

4.00 – 5.00pm

JC

TBC

After School

Y 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / 6

Girls Football

4.00 – 5.00pm

CM

After School

Y 3 / 4 / 5 / 6

Street Dance*

5.00 – 6.00pm

Integr8 Dance*

Cedar Hall

After School

Y 3 / 4

Scratch & Animation

4.00 – 5.00pm

LB

Beeches 4

After School

Y 3 / 4

Football Club

4.00 – 5.00pm

MBe

Playing Field

After School

Y 4 / 5

Art Scholars

4.00 – 5.00pm

BCR

Art Studio

After School

Y 4 / 5

Language Club

4.00 – 5.00pm

MH

Wednesday

Before School

By invitation

Running Club

After School

Y R / 1 / 2 / 3

Parlour Games Club

4.00 – 5.00pm

RT

After School

Y 1 / 2 / 3 / 4

Tennis*

4.00 – 5.00pm

Procoach*

Tennis Court

After School

Y 4 / 5 / 6

Cycle Awareness

4.00 – 5.00pm

AN

After School

Staff Meeting

Thursday

Lunchtime

Wind Band*

In school day

CW*

Lunchtime

Model Railway

In school day

SL

Lunchtime

Orchestra

In school day

SL

After School

Y 3

Netball Club

4.00 – 5.00pm

PW

Netball Court

After School

Y 4

Girls Hockey Club

4.00 – 5.00pm

DS

Netball Court / PG

After School

Y 5 / 6

Film Editing

4.00 – 5.00pm

EC

Cedar 4

After School

Y 5 / 6

Chamber Choir

4.00 – 5.00pm

SL

Cedar or Music Room

Friday

Lunchtime

Orchestra

In school day

SL

In school day

Pre-Rec

Ballet*

3.15pm – 3.45pm

Tutu Club*

Wise Hall

After School

Y R / 1 / 2

Gymnastics*

4.00 – 5.00pm

Treasure Gymnastics*

Cedar Hall

After School

Y R / 1 / 2

Ballet*

4.00 - 4.45pm

Tutu Club*

Wise Hall

After School

Y 3 / 4 / 5 / 6

Ballet*

5.00 – 5.45pm

Tutu Club*

Wise Hall

After School

Y 3 / 4 / 5 / 6

Gymnastics*

5.00 – 6.00pm

Treasure Gymnastics*

Cedar Hall

After School

Y 4 / 5 / 6

Running Club

4.00 – 5.00pm

CC

After School

Y 5 / 6

Chess & Strategy Games

4.00 – 5.00pm

SE

Cedar 1

After School

Y 5 / 6

Boys Hockey Club

4.00 – 5.00pm

DS

Netball Court